Halal and Haram

What is Haram Gelatin

Understand Haram Gelatin or Kosher Gelatin. Continue reading

Halal or Haram of Vanilla ?

Understand Halal or Haram of Vanilla Product. Continue reading

Is Milk Halal or Haram ?

Understand Halal or Haram of Vitamins Fortified Milk. Continue reading

What Really Is Halal Food ?

Any Halal meat are foods that are allowed under Islamic dietary guidelines or permitted for consumption. Halal foods are the nature way of life as good, wholesome, pure, safe, clean, nourishing and healthy to consume.

Halal Food Guide

Remember, Halal can be eaten by non Muslims, however Muslims will only eat Halal Only.

Search by keywords

Latest Comments